RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Yates H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
you RUN the place
3703 Sampson St, Houston, Texas, 77004, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Damien Steels
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Spring ISD Outdoor Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 10th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Spring ISD Outdoor Relays
- Feb 14, 2015
Spring High School, 19428 Interstate 45, Spring, TX, US, 77373
« Filter Results by Team: »
Andy Dekaney
Cleveland
Conroe
Cypress Springs
Ft. Bend Hightower
Houston Lamar
Houston MacArthur
Humble Atascocita
Jack Yates
Jersey Village
Klein
Klein Forest
Spring
Spring Westfield
Tomball
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
RittenHouse, Aaron
Spring
11.02
nwi
1
10
2
Tisdale, Akpaffiong
Spring Westfield
11.03
nwi
2
8
3
Cleveland, Tyrie
Spring Westfield
11.07
nwi
1
6
4
Cowart, Brandon
Houston MacArthu
11.13
nwi
2
4
5
Pratt, DeAdrian
Conroe
11.28
nwi
3
2
6
Holloman, Cordova
Spring
11.28
nwi
2
1
7
Downs, Letaveous
Spring Westfield
11.38
nwi
2
8
Hays, Matt
Klein
11.42
nwi
1
9
Evans, Jerald
Conroe
11.48
nwi
1
10
Jones, Terry
Andy Dekaney
11.62
nwi
3
11
Mitchell, Tyric
Andy Dekaney
11.62
nwi
2
12
Jones, Chris
Klein
11.68
nwi
3
13
Conrad, Austin
Klein
11.73
nwi
2
14
Davis, Jessie
Jack Yates
11.93
nwi
3
15
Reeves, Dylan
Cleveland
12.02
nwi
3
16
Steels, Damien
Jack Yates
12.22
nwi
1
17
Cleveland, Javionte
Houston MacArthu
12.29
nwi
1
18
McPherson, Jared
Jack Yates
12.32
nwi
1
19
McCarty, Darrin
Cleveland
12.83
nwi
2
--
Sykes, W.
Spring
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lang, Michael Van
Conroe
22.40
nwi
2
10
2
Cleveland, Tyrie
Spring Westfield
22.42
nwi
2
8
3
Pouncey, Eric
Spring Westfield
22.47
nwi
1
6
4
Glenn, Cregan
Andy Dekaney
23.52
nwi
3
4
5
Roaches, Chris
Klein
23.60
nwi
1
2
6
Evans, Jerald
Conroe
23.66
nwi
2
1
7
Rector, Jeff
Spring Westfield
23.71
nwi
2
8
Burton, Ja'Marcus
Cleveland
23.89
nwi
1
9
Reeves, Dylan
Cleveland
23.92
nwi
3
10
Sneed, Diante
Spring
23.97
nwi
3
11
Petty, Taylor
Klein
24.09
nwi
1
12
Knott, Jaevin
Klein
24.75
nwi
3
13
Steels, Damien
Jack Yates
24.79
nwi
1
14
Russ, David
Spring
25.06
nwi
2
15
Davis, Jessie
Jack Yates
25.12
nwi
3
16
Bogany, Waylon
Cleveland
26.14
nwi
2
17
McPherson, Jared
Jack Yates
26.34
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Chase
Klein
50.79
3
10
2
Turbin, Stephon
Klein
51.48
2
8
3
Burton, Ja'Marcus
Cleveland
52.20
2
6
4
Mitchell, Joshua
Andy Dekaney
53.11
3
4
5
Brisco, Kyle
Conroe
53.37
1
2
6
Davis, Cody
Spring
54.22
1
1
7
Davis, Jessie
Jack Yates
54.47
1
8
Mandujano, Jorge
Conroe
54.49
3
9
Jackson, Deshawn
Andy Dekaney
54.57
1
10
Brown, David
Conroe
55.05
2
11
Martin, Malik
Spring
55.18
3
12
Myers, Montana
Andy Dekaney
55.32
2
13
Wilson, L.C.
Jack Yates
55.41
1
14
Knott, Jaevin
Klein
56.23
1
15
Stiggers, Marcus
Spring
56.57
2
16
Bigley, Kaleb
Tomball
56.59
2
17
McPherson, Jared
Jack Yates
1:00.23
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baptiste, Dominic
Klein
1:58.70
2
10
2
Pineda, Abraham
Houston MacArthu
2:02.27
1
8
3
Marshall, Caleb
Conroe
2:05.84
2
6
4
Pena, Andrew
Houston MacArthu
2:07.03
2
4
5
Trexler, Gage
Klein
2:07.38
1
2
6
Garcia, Eulises
Houston MacArthu
2:09.93
1
1
7
Wilson, L.C.
Jack Yates
2:11.18
1
8
Sims, Jalen
Jack Yates
2:12.00
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yanez, Luis
Houston MacArthu
4:47.28
2
10
2
Gonzalez, Lucas
Houston MacArthu
4:49.72
2
8
3
Jones, Patrick
Andy Dekaney
4:52.80
1
6
4
Pickett, Caleb
Klein
4:54.70
2
4
5
Burgos, Eduardo
Houston MacArthu
4:56.01
2
2
6
Garcia-Carrasro, Ricardo
Klein
5:08.68
1
1
7
Stroud, Blake
Klein
5:09.12
1
8
Easton, Will
Tomball
5:16.44
1
9
George, Chad
Spring
5:21.82
1
10
Plata, Heber
Spring
5:22.27
2
11
Beacham, Joshua
Tomball
5:37.55
2
12
Walker, Ewan
Tomball
5:46.02
1
13
Galvan, DeMarcus
Spring
6:08.46
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hernandez, Francisco
Houston MacArthu
10:14.82
1
10
2
Solorio, Santiago
Houston MacArthu
10:34.51
1
8
3
Garcia-Carrasro, Ricardo
Klein
10:45.94
1
6
4
Villereal, Gerardo
Houston MacArthu
10:50.13
1
4
5
Jones, Patrick
Andy Dekaney
11:00.62
1
2
6
Walker, Ewan
Tomball
11:00.67
1
1
7
Stroud, Blake
Klein
11:09.80
1
8
Easton, Will
Tomball
11:20.47
1
9
Tonche, Eddie
Klein
11:26.18
1
10
Beacham, Joshua
Tomball
12:00.05
1
11
Martin, Malik
Spring
12:04.40
1
12
Jones, Torean
Spring Westfield
12:06.22
1
13
Damigan, Christian
Spring
12:15.96
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Anthony
Jack Yates
15.64
nwi
1
10
2
Wade, Cameron
Klein
16.15
nwi
2
8
3
Bledsoe, Joshua
Andy Dekaney
16.19
nwi
2
6
4
Richardson, Erik
Andy Dekaney
16.35
nwi
1
4
5
Anderson, Will
Klein
16.43
nwi
1
2
6
Phelps, AJ
Tomball
17.12
nwi
2
1
7
Mayers, Keshawn
Andy Dekaney
18.05
nwi
1
8
Jones, Brandon
Cleveland
18.18
nwi
1
9
Edwards, Jonathan
Tomball
18.80
nwi
1
10
Harris, Jaire
Jack Yates
22.08
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Anthony
Jack Yates
40.93
1
10
2
Crowley, Alex
Klein
42.47
2
8
3
Richardson, Erik
Andy Dekaney
42.94
2
6
4
Anderson, Chris
Conroe
43.90
1
4
5
Mayers, Keshawn
Andy Dekaney
45.24
1
2
6
Jones, Brandon
Cleveland
46.02
1
1
7
Anderson, Will
Klein
46.09
2
8
Edwards, Jonathan
Tomball
47.41
1
9
Harris, Jaire
Jack Yates
54.45
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald
,
Sykes
,
Alexande
,
Rittenho
Spring
42.68
1
20
2
Relay Team
Klein
44.03
1
16
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pratt
,
Rollins
,
Fleming
,
Lang
Conroe
1:31.71
1
20
2
Mayes
,
Jackson
,
Clevelan
,
Cowart
1:33.56
1
16
3
Weathers
,
Doe
,
Jones
,
Glenn
Andy Dekaney
1:33.70
1
12
4
Relay Team
Klein
1:38.28
1
8
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rollins
,
Fleming
,
Brisco
,
Lang
Conroe
3:26.63
1
20
2
Jones
,
Baptiste
,
Trexler
,
Turbin
Klein
3:26.90
1
16
3
Weathers
,
Doe
,
Mitchell
,
Jackson
Andy Dekaney
3:34.59
1
12
4
Jackson
,
Howard
,
Mayes
,
Price
3:37.02
1
8
5
Sykes
,
Damigan
,
Rittenho
,
Martin
Spring
3:37.67
1
4
6
Franklin
,
Suber
,
Sims
,
Wilson
Jack Yates
3:39.53
1
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Tony
Spring Westfield
46-06.75
(46.00m)
1
10
2
Ritchey, Matt
Klein
45-08.50
(45.00m)
1
8
3
Gowing, Brody
Klein
45-03.50
(45.00m)
1
6
4
Opara, Austin
Spring Westfield
43-07.50
(43.00m)
1
4
5
Montgomery, Devien
Spring
41-09.50
(41.00m)
1
2
6
Davis, Joey
Spring
41-07.00
(41.00m)
1
1
7
Cooper, Jalan
Spring
40-09.00
(40.00m)
1
8
Champion, Dakavion
Andy Dekaney
40-07.50
(40.00m)
1
9
Lloyd, Darius
Conroe
40-00.25
(40.00m)
1
10
Ingram, Dalvin
Jack Yates
37-10.50
(37.00m)
1
11
Jones, Fordale
Andy Dekaney
37-05.00
(37.00m)
1
12
Taylor, Vaughn
Conroe
36-11.50
(36.00m)
1
13
Steels, Damien
Jack Yates
28-05.75
(28.00m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gowing, Brody
Klein
153-06
(153.24m)
1
10
2
Opara, Austin
Spring Westfield
138-06
(138.24m)
1
8
3
Ritchey, Matt
Klein
138-00
(138.24m)
1
6
4
Nix, Ronnie
Conroe
125-04
(125.24m)
1
4
5
McWashington, Justin
Conroe
121-00
(121.24m)
1
2
6
Jones, Tony
Spring Westfield
118-01
(118.24m)
1
1
7
Davis, Joey
Spring
117-04
(117.24m)
1
8
Ingram, Dalvin
Jack Yates
116-07
(116.24m)
1
9
Taylor, Vaughn
Conroe
111-01
(111.24m)
1
10
Champion, Dakavion
Andy Dekaney
103-00
(103.24m)
1
11
Jones, Fordale
Andy Dekaney
102-00
(102.24m)
1
12
Davilla, Cory
Spring
95-01
(95.24m)
1
13
Musick, Ben
Spring
89-11
(89.24m)
1
14
Steels, Damien
Jack Yates
66-06
(66.24m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gowing, Colin
Klein
6-04.00
(6.00m)
1
10
2
Jones, Chase
Klein
6-02.00
(6.00m)
1
8
3
Micheaux, Sean
Conroe
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
6
4
Oreke, Daniel
Klein
5-10.00
(5.00m)
1
4
5
Franklin, Anthony
Jack Yates
5-08.00
(5.00m)
1
2
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Downs, Letaveous
Spring Westfield
21-10.00
(21.00m)
nwi
1
10
2
Phelps, AJ
Tomball
21-00.00
(21.00m)
nwi
1
8
3
Franklin, Anthony
Jack Yates
20-03.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
6
4
RittenHouse, Aaron
Spring
20-01.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
4
5
Pratt, DeAdrian
Conroe
19-10.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
1.50
5
Cleveland, Tyrie
Spring Westfield
19-10.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
1.50
7
Flory, Chase
Klein
19-04.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
7
Davis, Kenneth
Spring
19-04.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
9
Rector, Jeff
Spring Westfield
19-02.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
10
Harris, Jaire
Jack Yates
17-01.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
11
ford, con
Conroe
16-10.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
12
Matthew, Con
Conroe
16-04.50
(16.00m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phelps, AJ
Tomball
41-09.00
(41.00m)
nwi
1
10
2
Flory, Chase
Klein
41-03.75
(41.00m)
nwi
1
8
3
Young, Daniel
Spring Westfield
40-10.75
(40.00m)
nwi
1
6
4
Davis, Kenneth
Spring
40-10.00
(40.00m)
nwi
1
4
5
ford, con
Conroe
36-06.50
(36.00m)
nwi
1
2
6
Davis, Jessie
Jack Yates
35-06.50
(35.00m)
nwi
1
1
7
abe, con
Conroe
34-02.75
(34.00m)
nwi
1
8
Jefferson, Daylon
Conroe
33-04.75
(33.00m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stafford, Tyler
Tomball
13-00.00
(13.00m)
1
10
2
Uhle, Kenneth
Tomball
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
7
2
Norris, James
Cleveland
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
7
4
Jones, Chris
Klein
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
4
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Sierra
Cypress Springs
11.99
nwi
3
10
2
Sample, Essance
Cypress Springs
12.01
nwi
3
8
3
Aneke, Mitchelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
12.24
nwi
2
6
4
sample, trameceia
Cypress Springs
12.26
nwi
2
4
5
Elmore, Tia
Andy Dekaney
12.28
nwi
1
2
6
Jones, Teylor
Jersey Village
12.31
nwi
3
1
7
Nave, Imani
Klein
12.38
nwi
1
8
Slaughter, Shantelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
12.56
nwi
2
9
Hill-Bess, Arbonay
Andy Dekaney
12.74
nwi
3
10
Mallard, Aliyah
Spring
12.81
nwi
1
11
Glover, Demeesha
Ft. Bend Hightow
12.85
nwi
1
12
Conway, T-Yana
Spring Westfield
12.98
nwi
3
13
Smither, Cayla
Klein Forest
12.99
nwi
2
14
Brown, Dayja
Klein Forest
13.03
nwi
3
15
Chisom, Elionne
Klein Forest
13.06
nwi
1
16
Betters, Jazmine
Spring Westfield
13.31
nwi
2
17
Williams, Miracle
Andy Dekaney
13.33
nwi
2
18
Castillo, Ximena
Humble Atascocit
13.34
nwi
2
19
Berger, Faith
Tomball
13.46
nwi
3
20
Acevedo, Briana
Humble Atascocit
13.49
nwi
2
21
Flourney, Alexis
Spring Westfield
13.50
nwi
1
22
Fisher, Nia
Spring
13.51
nwi
1
23
Mackenzie, O'Keefe
Humble Atascocit
13.61
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Sierra
Cypress Springs
24.56
nwi
4
10
2
Young, Milan
Houston Lamar
24.73
nwi
1
8
3
Jones, Teylor
Jersey Village
24.97
nwi
3
6
4
sample, trameceia
Cypress Springs
25.11
nwi
2
4
5
Elmore, Tia
Andy Dekaney
25.44
nwi
2
2
6
Keys, Deja
Spring Westfield
25.47
nwi
3
1
7
Nave, Imani
Klein
25.47
nwi
4
8
Mallard, Aliyah
Spring
25.69
nwi
1
9
Mack, Ariah
Cypress Springs
25.74
nwi
3
10
Jordan, Kelsey
Cypress Springs
25.76
nwi
4
11
Smith, Jyria
Ft. Bend Hightow
25.79
nwi
1
12
Finley, Taylor
Ft. Bend Hightow
25.94
nwi
4
13
Parker, Onya
Ft. Bend Hightow
26.85
nwi
3
14
Roby, Keveion
Spring
26.92
nwi
4
15
Kendrick, Danesha
Klein Forest
26.94
nwi
2
16
Jones, Eva
Spring Westfield
27.39
nwi
1
17
Richardson, Delana
Spring Westfield
27.44
nwi
1
18
Brown, Dayja
Klein Forest
27.53
nwi
2
19
Acevedo, Briana
Humble Atascocit
27.88
nwi
2
20
Berger, Faith
Tomball
27.94
nwi
3
21
Grant, Maresha
Spring
28.04
nwi
2
22
Williams, Miracle
Andy Dekaney
28.36
nwi
3
23
Mackenzie, O'Keefe
Humble Atascocit
28.69
nwi
1
24
Daodu, Deborah
Klein Forest
29.08
nwi
2
25
Sexton, Lizzy
Tomball
29.38
nwi
4
26
Edmonds, Kiera
Houston MacArthu
29.41
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mack, Ariah
Cypress Springs
56.32
2
10
2
Waller, Amberlyn
Jersey Village
56.50
3
8
3
Aaron, Destiny
Ft. Bend Hightow
56.53
3
6
4
Brigance, LaGae
Ft. Bend Hightow
58.10
2
4
5
Jackson, Natashia
Andy Dekaney
58.40
3
2
6
Hall, Rachel
Cypress Springs
59.54
3
1
7
Thomas, Brandy
Houston Lamar
59.74
2
8
Pollard, Jada
Spring
1:00.04
2
9
Parker, Onya
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:00.50
1
10
Busari, Mariam
Humble Atascocit
1:03.07
3
11
Phillips, Leeah
Klein Forest
1:03.45
1
12
Randle, Malaysha
Spring
1:03.90
1
13
Combs, Jaderian
Klein Forest
1:04.11
2
14
Senchel, Kenzie
Humble Atascocit
1:05.55
1
15
Bassey, Samuella
Spring
1:05.59
3
16
Meyers, Destiny
Klein Forest
1:05.94
3
17
Gilmore, Tiffany
Klein
1:11.24
1
18
Robinson, Mia
Klein
1:11.65
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Morgan
Jersey Village
2:13.93
2
10
2
Lett, Taylor
Klein
2:23.08
2
8
3
Cresser, Creshaun
Jersey Village
2:24.93
1
6
4
Jayela, Slack
Humble Atascocit
2:26.93
3
4
5
Phillips, Leeah
Klein Forest
2:28.72
2
2
6
Cormier Jordan, Erica
Cypress Springs
2:28.78
2
1
7
Busari, Mariam
Humble Atascocit
2:32.07
1
8
Jeanminette, Victoria
Humble Atascocit
2:32.24
2
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jeanminette, Victoria
Humble Atascocit
5:41.46
1
10
2
Perez, Jennifer
Klein Forest
5:46.65
3
8
3
Fose, Blair
Humble Atascocit
5:48.63
2
6
4
Davis, Megan
Tomball
5:49.30
1
4
5
Mallett, Akira
Klein Forest
5:51.28
1
2
6
James, Jasmin
Jersey Village
6:00.04
2
1
7
Spruill, Monique
Cypress Springs
6:10.89
1
8
Intertas, Caela
Jersey Village
6:12.99
2
9
Gilmour, Olivia
Jersey Village
6:14.11
1
10
Sanchez, Sandra
Klein Forest
6:19.68
3
11
Cormier Jordan, Erica
Cypress Springs
6:32.73
2
12
Crider, Alyssa
Spring
6:33.84
1
13
Rodriguez, Stephanie
Houston MacArthu
6:51.51
1
14
Wells, Jaila
Spring
6:51.53
2
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fose, Blair
Humble Atascocit
12:23.23
1
10
2
Mallett, Akira
Klein Forest
12:49.00
1
8
3
Davis, Megan
Tomball
13:04.73
1
6
4
Basa, Vanessa
Cypress Springs
13:21.78
1
4
5
Intertas, Caela
Jersey Village
13:25.53
1
2
6
Gilmour, Olivia
Jersey Village
13:26.00
1
1
7
Crider, Alyssa
Spring
13:28.64
1
8
Sanchez, Sandra
Klein Forest
13:37.11
1
9
Ellington, Kennedy
Spring Westfield
13:39.42
1
10
Garza, Amanda
Klein
13:43.40
1
11
Goodwin, Brooke
Klein Forest
13:46.27
1
12
Nunez, Jacquelyne
Houston MacArthu
14:37.74
1
13
Tran, Giang
Spring Westfield
14:38.08
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Milan
Houston Lamar
14.38
nwi
1
10
2
Carty, Janelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
14.99
nwi
3
8
3
Campbell, Daphney
Ft. Bend Hightow
15.26
nwi
2
6
4
Alomaja, Nakia
Klein
15.28
nwi
3
4
5
Sanders, Carley
Humble Atascocit
15.29
nwi
3
2
6
Ochiam, Whitney
Cypress Springs
15.43
nwi
3
1
7
Henderson, Eriana
Spring Westfield
15.56
nwi
1
8
Jackson, Deonzsha
Spring Westfield
15.88
nwi
2
9
Hill-Bess, Arbonay
Andy Dekaney
16.06
nwi
1
10
Hawkins, Birexus
Ft. Bend Hightow
16.39
nwi
1
11
Fletcher, LeJanee
Klein Forest
17.15
nwi
2
12
Leshi, Toni
Cypress Springs
17.71
nwi
1
13
Dennis, Tiana
Spring Westfield
17.81
nwi
3
14
Shugart, Jordan
Tomball
17.98
nwi
1
15
Adams, August
Klein
18.52
nwi
2
16
Trail, Toni
Tomball
19.20
nwi
2
17
Broadbent, Annie
Klein
20.97
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Daphney
Ft. Bend Hightow
44.76
2
10
2
Hawkins, Birexus
Ft. Bend Hightow
45.08
1
8
3
Ochiam, Whitney
Cypress Springs
46.10
2
6
4
Henderson, Eriana
Spring Westfield
46.73
1
4
5
Al-Tariq, Misshaki
Andy Dekaney
47.28
2
2
6
Carty, Janelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
48.62
1
1
7
Dennis, Tiana
Spring Westfield
50.47
2
8
Leshi, Toni
Cypress Springs
50.47
1
9
Jackson, Deonzsha
Spring Westfield
51.57
1
10
Hebert, Adeline
Klein
52.05
2
11
Alomaja, Nakia
Klein
52.46
1
12
Shugart, Jordan
Tomball
53.57
2
13
Overshown, Arbre
Klein Forest
53.84
2
14
Adams, August
Klein
54.23
1
15
Fletcher, LeJanee
Klein Forest
55.36
1
16
Trail, Toni
Tomball
55.91
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall
,
Jordan
,
Sample
,
Samuels
Cypress Springs
47.35
1
20
2
Hill-Bes
,
Elmore
,
Jackson
,
Al-Tariq
Andy Dekaney
47.73
1
16
3
Glover
,
Aaron
,
Slaughte
,
Aneke
Ft. Bend Hightow
48.00
1
12
4
Smither
,
Meyers
,
Smith
,
Chisom
Klein Forest
50.27
1
8
5
Lara
,
Meintzer
,
Castillo
,
Acevedo
Humble Atascocit
50.80
1
4
6
Shepherd
,
Gordon
,
Hanvey
,
Hebert
Klein
53.22
1
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keith
,
Sample
,
Sample
,
Samuels
Cypress Springs
1:39.56
1
20
2
Smith
,
Aneke
,
Finley
,
Blanks
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:41.09
1
16
3
Lett
,
Robinson
,
Alomaja
,
Nave
Klein
1:41.84
1
12
4
Kendrick
,
Brown
,
Smither
,
Smith
Klein Forest
1:46.90
1
8
5
Castillo
,
Sanders
,
Lara
,
Meintzer
Humble Atascocit
1:47.72
1
4
6
Fisher
,
Houston
,
Grant
,
Gibson
Spring
1:52.96
1
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aaron
,
Brigance
,
Campbell
,
Blanks
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:48.69
2
20
2
Cresser
,
Jones
,
Waller
,
Stewart
Jersey Village
3:53.04
2
16
3
Hall
,
Mack
,
Ochiam
,
Jordan
Cypress Springs
3:54.39
1
12
4
Mallard
,
Pollard
,
Randle
,
Roby
Spring
4:05.94
2
8
5
Jackson
,
Al-Tariq
,
Hennings
,
Hill-Bes
Andy Dekaney
4:10.94
1
4
6
Jayela
,
Meintzer
,
Busari
,
Sanders
Humble Atascocit
4:14.20
2
2
7
Kendrick
,
Combs
,
Smith
,
Phillips
Klein Forest
4:19.87
2
8
Lett
,
Hanvey
,
Archie
,
Robinson
Klein
4:27.83
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charles, Tyesha
Spring
36-11.50
(36.00m)
1
10
2
Price, Katreal
Andy Dekaney
35-05.00
(35.00m)
1
8
3
Okeke, Happiness
Klein
35-00.50
(35.00m)
1
6
4
Orion, Gabrielle
Klein
34-10.00
(34.00m)
1
4
5
Arechiga, Madison
Jersey Village
33-06.50
(33.00m)
1
2
6
Daodu, Deborah
Klein Forest
32-04.25
(32.00m)
1
1
7
Westmoreland, Taylor
Klein Forest
31-05.50
(31.00m)
1
8
Amadi, Chiamaka
Ft. Bend Hightow
27-09.50
(27.00m)
1
9
Mosley, Mykalyn
Klein Forest
27-02.25
(27.00m)
1
10
Logan, Destiny
Cypress Springs
26-07.50
(26.00m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okeke, Happiness
Klein
109-04
(109.24m)
1
10
2
Arechiga, Madison
Jersey Village
98-03
(98.24m)
1
8
3
Eastland, Jasmyne
Houston MacArthu
94-10
(94.24m)
1
6
4
Westmoreland, Taylor
Klein Forest
92-03
(92.24m)
1
4
5
Price, Katreal
Andy Dekaney
90-06
(90.24m)
1
2
6
Amadi, Chiamaka
Ft. Bend Hightow
80-04
(80.24m)
1
1
7
Mosley, Mykalyn
Klein Forest
80-03
(80.24m)
1
8
Daodu, Deborah
Klein Forest
79-04
(79.24m)
1
9
Logan, Destiny
Cypress Springs
72-02
(72.24m)
1
10
Orion, Gabrielle
Klein
69-08
(69.24m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brigance, LaGae
Ft. Bend Hightow
5-02.00
(5.00m)
1
10
2
Smither, Cayla
Klein Forest
5-00.00
(5.00m)
1
7
2
Pronko, Anna
Klein
5-00.00
(5.00m)
1
7
4
Cormier Jordan, Erica
Cypress Springs
4-10.00
(4.00m)
1
4
5
Berry, Ashley
Klein
4-08.00
(4.00m)
1
1.50
5
Meintzer, Geneva
Humble Atascocit
4-08.00
(4.00m)
1
1.50
7
Busari, Mariam
Humble Atascocit
4-08.00
(4.00m)
1
8
Edmond, Kiara
Houston MacArthu
4-06.00
(4.00m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Henderson, Eriana
Spring Westfield
17-01.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
10
2
Hebert, Adeline
Klein
16-05.50
(16.00m)
nwi
1
8
3
Jackson, Deonzsha
Spring Westfield
16-02.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
5
3
Ogwo, Valarie
Ft. Bend Hightow
16-02.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
5
5
Betters, Jazmine
Spring Westfield
16-01.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
2
6
Slaughter, Shantelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
16-00.50
(16.00m)
nwi
1
1
7
Phillips, Leeah
Klein Forest
15-07.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
8
Latham, Emily
Klein Forest
15-05.50
(15.00m)
nwi
1
11
Lara, Frances
Humble Atascocit
14-00.50
(14.00m)
nwi
1
11
Gordon, Ishia
Klein
14-00.50
(14.00m)
nwi
1
9
Adams, August
Klein
14-10.50
(14.00m)
nwi
1
9
Castillo, Ximena
Humble Atascocit
14-10.50
(14.00m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mack, Ariah
Cypress Springs
35-10.50
(35.00m)
nwi
1
9
1
Slaughter, Shantelle
Ft. Bend Hightow
35-10.50
(35.00m)
nwi
1
9
3
Smither, Cayla
Klein Forest
35-08.50
(35.00m)
nwi
1
6
4
Ogwo, Valarie
Ft. Bend Hightow
34-11.50
(34.00m)
nwi
1
4
5
Smith, Sierra
Cypress Springs
34-08.00
(34.00m)
nwi
1
2
6
Hebert, Adeline
Klein
34-04.00
(34.00m)
nwi
1
1
7
Williams, Keishanae
Klein Forest
33-07.25
(33.00m)
nwi
1
10
Gordon, Ishia
Klein
32-03.25
(32.00m)
nwi
1
11
Adams, August
Klein
32-00.50
(32.00m)
nwi
1
8
Sanders, Carley
Humble Atascocit
32-08.00
(32.00m)
nwi
1
9
Jackson, Deonzsha
Spring Westfield
32-06.00
(32.00m)
nwi
1
12
Betters, Jazmine
Spring Westfield
31-06.75
(31.00m)
nwi
1
13
Jayela, Slack
Humble Atascocit
31-00.50
(31.00m)
nwi
1
14
Leshi, Toni
Cypress Springs
29-02.25
(29.00m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanvey, Katlyn
Klein
8-06.00
(8.00m)
1
10
2
Sexton, Lizzy
Tomball
8-06.00
(8.00m)
1
8
3
Rusk, Hannah
Klein
8-00.00
(8.00m)
1
6
4
Woods, Samira
Cypress Springs
7-00.00
(7.00m)
1
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#spring-isd-relays
#spring-relays
#spring-invitational
0 shares:
Spring ISD Outdoor Relays
,
Andy Dekaney H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
,
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
,
Cleveland H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Yates H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2014
2
2013
4
2012
8
4
2011
3
2010
1
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#spring-isd-relays
#spring-relays
#spring-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!